logo

Important information for 2015 and 2016:

Due to circumstances beyond our control, we have been unable to solidify a date for 2015 and unfortunately will not be able hold an event this year. We are in the process of working on the American Open World Tour event for 2016. With the additional time to prepare, the 2016 event promises to be the best American Open yet. We look forward to seeing you next year and thank you for your time and support. We apologize for any inconveniences, please feel free to contact us with any further questions or comments.

Select Year For Results:

Please refer all information and questions regarding the tournament results to Joe@akaamericanopen.com or call Joe Ellis at 619-208-3013.

Results for 2011 tournament are as follows:

Derick Tayor
American Open Overall Grand Champions
14-17 Overall Forms Grand ChampionshipTyler Weaver
13 & Under Overall Forms Grand ChampionshipKaelyn Whaley
14-17 Overall Weapons Grand ChampionshipJacob Pinto
13 And Under Overall Weapons Grand ChampionshipDallas Liu
Men's Sparring Overall ChampionshipManuel Gracia
Women's Sparring Overall ChampionshipAmy Carey
18 & over Overall Chinese Forms ChampionshipMatthew Tay
18 & over Overall Chinese Weapons Grand ChampionshipMatthew Tay
35 & over Overall Chinese Forms Grand ChampionshipWes Letioa
35 & over Overall Chinese Weapons Grand ChampionshipWes Letioa
18 & over Overall Womens Forms Grand ChampionshipThekla Hutyrova
18 & over Overall Mens Forms Grand ChampionshipStephen D Grasz
18 & over Overall Womens Weapons Grand ChampionshipJennifer Luna
18 & over Overall Mens Weapons Grand ChampionshipJeff Langlois
shahinchristine
NASKA Grand Champions
13 & Under Boys Traditional Forms Grand ChampionshipDallas Liu
13 & Under Boys Traditional Weapons Grand ChampionshipDallas Liu
13 & Under Boys CMX Forms Grand ChampionshipDallas Liu
13 & Under Boys CMX Weapons Grand ChampionshipDallas Liu
13 & Under Girls Traditional Forms Grand ChampionshipKaelyn Whalley
13 & Under Girls Traditional Weapons Grand ChampionshipKaelyn Whalley
13 & Under Girls CMX Forms Grand ChampionshipKaelyn Whalley
13 & Under Girls CMX Weapons Grand ChampionshipTaylor Martin
14 - 17 Boys Traditional Forms Grand ChampionshipShahin Jahanvash
14 - 17 Boys Traditional Weapons Grand ChampionshipDominnic Frangella
14 - 17 Boys CMX Forms Grand ChampionshipTyler Weaver
14 - 17 Boys CMX Weapons Grand ChampionshipJacob Pinto
14 - 17 Girls Traditional Forms Grand ChampionshipChristine McClaughlin
14 - 17 Girls Traditional Weapons Grand ChampionshipChristine McClaughlin
14 - 17 Girls CMX Forms Grand ChampionshipPaige Bantum
14 - 17 Girls CMX Weapons Grand ChampionshipPaige Bantum
18 & Over Womens Light Sparring Grand ChampionshipAmy Carey
18 - 29 Mens Traditional Forms Grand ChampionshipSteven Grasz
18 - 29 Mens Traditional Weapons Grand ChampionshipErvic Aquiro
18 - 29 Mens CMX Forms Grand ChampionshipJordon Riley
18 - 29 Mens CMX Weapons Grand ChampionshipJeff Langlois
18 - 29 Womens Traditional Forms Grand ChampionshipJennifer Luna
18 - 29 Womens Traditional Weapons Grand ChampionshipJennifer Luna
18 - 29 WomensCMX Forms Grand ChampionshipThekla Hutyrova
18 - 29 Womens CMX Weapons Grand ChampionshipThekla Hutyrova
30 & Over Mens Traditional Forms Grand ChampionshipArmando Anselmo
30 & Over Mens Traditional Weapons Grand ChampionshipQuito Barajas
30 & Over Womens Traditional Forms Grand ChampionshipCharl Anne Oka
30 & Over Womens Traditional Weapons Grand ChampionshipAngle Marrie
30 & Over Womens CMX Forms Grand ChampionshipRita Taucher
30 & Over Womenss CMX Weapons Grand ChampionshipJennifer Thayer
DallasKaleyn
NASKA World Tour Black Belt Division Champions
Creative Forms - 9 & under, F KAELYN WHALEY
Creative Forms - 10 - 11, F ARLAYNA KANE
Creative Forms - 12 - 13, F GABRIELLE BRAUN
Creative Forms - 9 & under, M DALLAS LIU
Creative Forms - 10 - 11, M ALEX TERBERG
Creative Forms - 12 - 13, M PATRICK RUIZ
Creative Forms - 14 - 15, M TYLER WEAVER
Creative Forms - 16 - 17, M JACOB ELLIS
Creative Forms - 30 - 39, M WRIGHT HEARST
Creative Forms - 50 & over, M JEFF RILEY
Creative Weapons - 11 & under, F KAELYN WHALEY
Creative Weapons - 12 - 13, F JOSEPHINE MORRIS
Creative Weapons - 14 - 15, F SHADI EBRAHIMI
Creative Weapons - 30 - 39, F JENNIFER THAYER
Creative Weapons - 9 & under, M JOSH BROMLEY
Creative Weapons, 10 - 11, M DEREK MEEGAN
Creative Weapons - 12 - 13, M MAGUIRE KANE
Creative Weapons - 14 - 15, M JACOB PINTO
Creative Weapons - 16 - 17, M SHAHIN JAHANVASH
Creative Weapons - 30 - 39, M WRIGHT HEARST
Creative Weapons - 50 & over, M JEFF RILEY
Chinese Forms - 18 - 29, M MATTHEW TAY
Sparring - 9 & under, F KAELYN WALLEY
Sparring - 12 - 13, F JOSEPHINE MORRIS
Sparring - 14 - 15, F SHADI EBRAHIMI
Sparring M (140lbs & Over) - 30 - 39, F AMY CAREY
Sparring L (139lbs & Under) - 40 - 49, F CHERL ANNE OKA
Sparring F (All wieghts) ANGLE MARIE
Hard Style Creative Forms - 18 - 29, M JORDAN RILEY
Hard Style Trad Weapons Bladed - 18 - 29, F JENNIFER LUNA
Hard Style Trad Weapons Non-Bladed - 18 - 29, F KELLY ROACH
Hard Style Trad Weapons Bladed - 18 - 29, M ROBERT BARAJAS
Hard Style Trad Weapons Non-Bladed - 18 - 29, M MICHAEL KAMINSKI
Hard Style Creative Weapons Non-Bladed - 18 - 29, M JEFF LANGLOIS
Japanese/Okinawan Forms - 18 - 29, F JENNIFER LUNA
Japanese/Okinawan Forms - 18 - 29, M STEPHEN GRASZ
Jr.'s Team Sparring - 17 & under, M/F JIMMY KANE, MAGUIRE KANE & KEENAN CARR
Korean Traditional Forms - 18 - 29, M JEFF LANGLOIS
Musical Forms - 11 & under, F KAELYN WHALEY
Musical Forms - 12 - 13, F JOSEPHINE MORRIS
Musical Forms - 14 - 15, F PAIGE BANTUM
Musical Forms - 18 - 29, F THEKLA HUTYROVA
Musical Forms - 11 & under, M DALLAS LIU
Musical Forms - 12 - 13, M MAGUIRE KANE
Musical Forms - 14 - 15, M TYLER "WEAVER, JR"
Musical Forms - 16 - 17, M JACOB ELLIS
Musical Forms - 18 - 29, M JORDAN RILEY
Musical Forms - 30 & over, M JEFF RILEY
Sparring - 9 & under, M DALLAS LIU
Sparring Taller, 10 - 11, M DEREK MEEGAN
Sparring Shorter, 10 - 11, M ALEC JAHANVASH
Sparring Taller - 12 - 13, M PATRICK RUIZ
Sparring Shorter - 12 - 13, M MAGUIRE KANE
Sparring Shorter - 14 - 15, M DEAN HUBBARD
Sparring Taller - 16 - 17, M SHAHIN JAHANVASH
Sparring Shorter - 16 - 17, M DAVID DAVIS
Sparring SL (139lbs & Under) - 18 - 29, M DANIEL DAVIS
Sparring L (140lbs - 154lbs) - 18 - 29, M JOHN PIEDRA
Sparring LM (155lbs - 169lbs) - 18 - 29, M GAL FRIEDMAN
Sparring LH (185lbs - 199lbs) - 18 - 29, M EDWARD WILLIAMS
Sparring H (200lbs & Over) - 18 - 29, M RYAN HUNTLEY
Sparring L (169lbs & Under) - 30 - 39, M CHRIS DIXON
Sparring LM (170lbs - 184lbs) - 30 - 39, M MANUEL GARCIA
Sparring LH (185lbs - 199lbs) - 30 - 39, M RYAN HUNTLEY
Sparring H (200lbs & Over) - 30 - 39, M BRIAN BUMBASI
Sparring H (190lbs & Over) - 40 - 49, M MONTE TEABERRY
Sparring L (189lbs & Under) - 50 & over, M PETE SALAS
Sparring H (190lbs & Over) - 50 & over, M RON POHNEL
Men's Team Sparring - 18 & over JERRY URIBE
Musical Weapons, 11 & under, F KAELYN WHALEY
Musical Weapons - 12 - 13, F TAYLOR MARTIN
Musical Weapons - 14 - 15, F PAIGE BANTUM
Musical Weapons - 18 - 29, F THEKLA HUTYROVA
Musical Weapons - 30 & over, F ANGLE MARIE
Musical Weapons - 11 & under, M DALLAS LIU
Musical Weapons - 12 - 13, M MAGUIRE KANE
Musical Weapons - 14 - 15, M JACOB PINTO
Musical Weapons - 16 - 17, M JACOB ELLIS
Musical Weapons - 30 & over, M JEFF RILEY
Traditional/Creative Forms - 50 & over, F RITA TAUCHER
Traditional Forms - 9 & under, F KAELYN WHALEY
Traditional Forms - 10 - 11, F LESLIE HERNANDEZ
Traditional Forms - 12 - 13, F JOSEPHINE MORRIS
Traditional Forms - 14 - 15, F CHRISTINA MCLAUGHLIN
Traditional Forms - 30 - 39, F ROCHELLE AQUINO
Traditional Forms - 40 - 49, F CHERL ANNE OKA
Traditional Forms - 9 & under, M DALLAS LIU
Traditional Forms - 10 - 11, M BRANDON AQUINO
Traditional Forms - 12 - 13, M ADAM KRAUS
Traditional Forms - 14 - 15, M PETER TIMMES
Traditional Forms - 16 - 17, M SHAHIN JAHANVASH
Traditional Forms - 30 - 39, M ARMANDO ANSELMO
Traditional Forms - 40 - 49, M MYCHAL GOLD
Traditional Forms - 50 & over, M RON JIMENEZ
Traditional Weapons - 9 & under, F KAELYN WHALEY
Traditional Weapons - 12 - 13, F TAYLOR MARTIN
Traditional Weapons - 14 - 15, F CHRISTINA MCLAUGHLIN
Traditional Weapons - 40 - 49, F PEGGY TENG
Traditional/Creative Weapons ANGLE MARIE
Traditional Weapons - 9 & under, M DALLAS LIU
Traditional Weapons, 10 - 11, M BRANDON AQUINO
Traditional Weapons - 12 - 13, M PATRICK RUIZ
Traditional Weapons - 14 - 15, M DOMENIC FRANGELLA
Traditional Weapons - 16 - 17, M SHAHIN JAHANVASH
Traditional Weapons - 30 - 39, M ERVIC AQUINO
Traditional Weapons - 40 - 49, M QUITO BARAJAS
Chinese Weapons - 18 & over, M MATTHEW TAY
Women's Team Sparring, 18 & over, (All weights) TRINITY LIFE
Extreme Forms - 11 & under, F KAELYN WHALEY
Extreme Forms - 12 - 13, F BRANDON DIN
Extreme Forms - 14 - 15, F SHADI EBRAHIMI
Extreme Forms - 18 & over, F THEKLA HUTYROVA
Extreme Forms - 11 & under, M DALLAS LIU
Extreme Forms - 12 - 13, M MAGUIRE KANE
Extreme Forms - 14 - 15, M CAMERON WHORTOH
Extreme Forms - 16 - 17, M GAVIN FURREY
Extreme Forms - 18 & over, M JORDAN RILEY
Extreme Weapons - 11 & under, F KAELYN WHALEY
Extreme Weapons - 18 & over, F THEKLA HUTYROVA
Extreme Weapons - 11 & under, M SETH YU
Extreme Weapons - 12 - 13, M MAGUIRE KANE
Extreme Weapons - 14 - 15, M TYLER WEAVER
Extreme Weapons - 16 - 17, M JACOB ELLIS
Team Demo Forms - All ages, M/F USA FREESTYLE MARTIAL ARTS
Team Synchronized Forms, All ages, M/F GAVIN FURREY & THEKLA HUTYROVA
under belt
NASKA / AKA Under Belt Division Champions
Beginner Youth Creative Forms - 6 - 7, M/F WILLIAM LARSSON
Intermediate Youth Creative Forms - 6 - 7, M/F SPENCER RUSSELL
Intermediate Youth Creative Forms - 8 - 9, M/F JUSTIN MITCHELL
Advanced Youth Creative Forms - 8 - 9, M/F KIERAN TAMONDONG
Intermediate Youth Creative Forms - 10 - 11, M/F TAI URBAN
Advanced Youth Creative Forms - 10 - 11, M/F CASEY HALL-LANDERS
Advanced Youth Creative Forms - 12 - 13, M/F ANGELICA HORRILLENO
Advanced Creative Forms - 40 & over, M/F STEFAN COHRS
Intermediate Musical Forms - Intermediate, 9 & under, M/F JOSHUA CRANDALL
Advanced Musical Forms - Advanced, 9 & under, M/F GABRIEL RANN
Advanced Musical Forms - 10 - 11, M/F ELI HENRIKSEN
Under belt Musical Forms - 18 & over, M/F STEFAN COHRS
UNDER Men's Team Sparring - 18 & over TRINITY LIFE CHURCH MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
Intermediate Musical Weapons - 9 & under, M/F JOSHUA CRANDALL
Advanced Musical Weapons - 9 & under, M/F KIERAN TAMONDONG
Advanced Musical Weapons - 10 - 13, M/F ZACH SANGIOVANNI
Advanced Musical Weapons - 10 - 13, M/F ELI HENRIKSEN
Advanced Musical Weapons - 14 - 15, M/F JON-MARCO SANGIOVANNI
Under belt Musical Weapons - 18 & over, M/F ANDREA WAGONER
Under belt Point Sparring - 5 & under, M/F CONNER ALONZO
Beginner Point Sparring - 6 - 7, F VANESSA COCO
Intermediate Point Sparring - 6 - 7, F HANNAH BODDEN
Beginner Point Sparring - 8 - 9, F JESSICA AVALOS
Intermediate Point Sparring - 8 - 9, F EMMA CAPONETTO
Beginner Point Sparring - 10 - 11, F EDITH CAMPOS
Intermediate Point Sparring - 10 - 11, F RACHEL-MASIE DEMESJIAN
Advanced Point Sparring - 10 - 11, F KIMBERLY ALCALA
Beginner Point Sparring - 12 - 13, F KAYLA HERNANDEZ
Intermediate Point Sparring - 12 - 13, F TIANA CANJA
Advanced Point Sparring - 12 - 13, F TALIA CAIN
Advanced Point Sparring - 14 - 15, F BRITTANY JOHNSON
Beginner Point Sparring - 16 - 17, F ILYSSA MALINIS
Intermediate Point Sparring - 16 - 17, F MICHELLE UPCHURCH
Intermediate Point Sparring - 40 & over, F TRUI LIAW
Beginner Point Sparring - 6 - 7, M DYLAN LIU
Intermediate Point Sparring - 6 - 7, M MAX MATTHEWS
Beginner Point Sparring - 8 - 9, M LEONARDO CAMPOS
Intermediate Point Sparring - 8 - 9, M JEREMY THOMASON
Advanced Point Sparring - 8 - 9, M RICKY RAEL
Beginner Point Sparring - 10 - 11, M JASON STIMELING
Intermediate Point Sparring - 10 - 11, M TAI URBAN
Advanced Point Sparring - 10 - 11, M ORRY MARCIANO
Intermediate Point Sparring - 12 - 13, M MICHAEL BORJA
Advanced Point Sparring - 12 - 13, M CHRIS ANDREWS
Beginner Point Sparring - 14 - 15, M ARMANDO WASHINGTON
Intermediate Point Sparring - 14 - 15, M ERICK GARCIA
Advanced Point Sparring - 14 - 15, M KEVIN WANG
Beginner Point Sparring - 16 - 17, M MARCUS EARNHARDT
Advanced Point Sparring - 16 - 17, M KENNY MCCLEAREN
Beginner Pnt Sparring - 18 - 29, M, Beg. LW (169lbs & Under) NICHOLAS LIZARRAGA
Beginner Pnt Sparring - 18 - 29, M, Beg. HW (170lbs & Over) ANTHONY ROJAS
Beginner Point Sparring - 30 - 39, M ARMANDO WASHINGTON
Intermediate Point Sparring - 30 - 39, M ALOUNYADETH SAYTHONG
Advanced Point Sparring - 30 - 39, M GEORGE ARIZA
Advanced Point Sparring - 40 & over, M MARK THAYER
Under belt Youth Trad Forms - 5 & under, M/F JIMMIE LEMUS
Beginner Youth Trad Forms - 6 - 7, M/F BENJAMIN GEORGE
Intermediate Youth Trad Forms - 6 - 7, M/F CARL ANTHONY LUYUN
Advanced Youth Trad Forms - 6 - 7, M/F AUSTIN PETTY
Beginner Youth Trad Forms - 8 - 9, M/F ALLEN AZARRAGA
Intermediate Youth Trad Forms - 8 - 9, M/F RYAN OMORI
Advanced Youth Trad Forms - 8 - 9, M/F KIERAN TAMONDONG
Beginner Youth Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F ELIZABETH GADOR
Intermediate Youth Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F JOAQUIN VOGELER
Advanced Youth Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F LEXI MERCER
Intermediate Youth Trad Forms - 12 - 13, M/F FREDDIE PALACIO
Advanced Youth Trad Forms - 12 - 13, M/F ALEX KUZNIK
Intermediate Youth Trad Forms - 14 - 15, M/F MICHAEL BORJA
Advanced Youth Trad Forms - 14 - 15, M/F ALLAN CHORNAK
Beginner Youth Trad Forms - 16 - 17, M/F ILYSSA MALINIS
Intermediate Youth Trad Forms - 16 - 17, M/F FIDEL DIAZ
Advanced Youth Trad Forms - 16 - 17, M/F MICHAEL LUNA
Advanced Traditional Forms - 18 - 29, M/F JANICE BAUZON
Beginner Traditional Forms - 30 - 39, M/F ANTONIO FLORES JR
Beginner Traditional Forms - 40 & over, M/F MARK MILLER
Intermediate Traditional Forms - 40 & over, M/F ELLEN BANKS
Advanced Traditional Forms - 40 & over, M/F OLIVIA PORCIUNCULA
Under belt Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 5 & under, M/F JIMMIE LEMUS
Beginner Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 6 - 7, M/F BENJAMIN GEORGE
Intermediate Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 6 - 7, M/F CARL ANTHONY LUYUN
Advanced Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 6 - 7, M/F AUSTIN PETTY
Beginner Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 8 - 9, M/F ALLEN AZARRAGA
Intermediate Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 8 - 9, M/F JOSHUA CRANDALL
Advanced Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 8 - 9, M/F KIERAN TAMONDONG
Advanced Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 8 - 9, M/F GABRIEL NODA
Beginner Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 10 - 11, M/F ELIZABETH GADOR
Intermediate Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 10 - 11, M/F KIELY HEALY
Advanced Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 10 - 11, M/F CASEY HALL-LANDERS
Advanced Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 12 - 13, M/F KENNY MORRIS
Advanced Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 14 - 15, M/F BRITTANY JOHNSON
Beginner Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 16 - 17, M/F SANTIAGO DONOE
Intermediate Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 16 - 17, M/F LOGAN WAKEFIELD
Advanced Youth Cre/Trad Weapons - 16 - 17, M/F COLIN METCALF
Advanced Cre/Trad Weapons - 18 - 29, M/F JANICE BAUZON
Intermediate Cre/Trad Weapons- 30 - 39, M/F ANDREA WAGONER
Advanced Cre/Trad Weapons - 30 - 39, M/F GEORGE ARIZA
Advanced Cre/Trad Weapons - 40 & over, M/F MARK THAYER
Intermediate Extreme Forms - 9 & under, M/F JOSHUA CRANDALL
Advanced Extreme Forms - 9 & under, M/F KIERAN TAMONDONG
Intermediate Extreme Forms - 10 - 11, M/F TAI URBAN
Advanced Extreme Forms - 10 - 11, M/F TAYLOR CLARK
Advanced Extreme Forms - 10 - 11, M/F ELI HENRIKSEN
Beginner Extreme Forms - 14 - 17, M/F MICHAEL SANDS
Intermediate Extreme Weapons - 9 & under, M/F TAYVIE JENNINGS
Advanced Extreme Weapons - 9 & under, M/F KIERAN TAMONDONG
Intermediate Extreme Weapons - 10 - 11, M/F TAI URBAN
Advanced Extreme Weapons - 10 - 11, M/F ELI HENRIKSEN
Under belt Team Synchronized Forms, All ages, M/F TAYLOR CLARK &
black belt
American Open Trad Empty Hand Forms Division Champions
Beginner Japanese Trad Forms - 6, M/F KEVIN GALVAN
Beginner Japanese Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F OLIVIA OSUNA
Intermediate Japanese Trad Forms - 5 & under, M/F JIMMIE LEMUS
Intermediate Japanese Trad Forms - 6 - 7, M/F ROBERT LEMUS
Intermediate Japanese Trad Forms - 8 - 9, M/F LINDSEY PETERSON
Intermediate Japanese Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F EDWIN ARISTONDO
Intermediate Japanese Trad Forms - 14 - 17, M/F HAIG DEMESJIAN
Intermediate Japanese Trad Forms - 30 & over, M/F MICHAEL LUNA
Advanced Japanese Trad Forms - 8 - 9, M/F KIERAN TAMONDONG
Advanced Japanese Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F CYAN WEINBURG
Advanced Japanese Trad Forms - 12 - 13, M/F MARGARET IZOTOV
Advanced Japanese Trad Forms - 12 - 15, M/F KEVIN WANG
Advanced Japanese Trad Forms - 16 - 17, M/F COLIN METCALF
Advanced Japanese Trad Forms - 18 - 29, M/F JAVED OSMANI
BLACK Japanese Trad Forms - 9 & under, M/F KAELYN WHALEY
BLACK Japanese Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F BRANDON AQUINO
BLACK Japanese Trad Forms - 12 - 13, M/F ADAM KRAUS
BLACK Japanese Trad Forms - 18 - 29, M/F YURI GOROKHOV
BLACK Japanese Trad Forms - 30 - 39, M/F ERVIC AQUINO
BLACK Japanese Trad Forms - 40 - 49, M/F PEGGY TENG
BLACK Japanese Trad Forms - 50 & over, M/F BECKY BLACK
Beginner Korean Trad Forms - 18 & over M/F COLLEEN KLEEGE
Intermediate Korean Trad Forms - 6 - 7, M/F BENJAMIN MANGLES
Intermediate Korean Trad Forms - 8 - 9, M/F AUSTIN FAULKNER
Intermediate Korean Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F TAI URBAN
Intermediate Korean Trad Forms - 12 - 13, M/F NATHANAEL SLAUGHTER
Intermediate Korean Trad Forms - 14 - 17, M/F ERICK GARCIA
Advanced Korean Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F CASEY HALL-LANDERS
Advanced Korean Trad Forms - 12 - 13, M/F CONSTANTINE FOTINOS
Advanced Korean Trad Forms - 14 - 15, M/F KYLE HALL-LANDERS
Advanced Korean Trad Forms - 16 - 17, M/F EDUARDO SANCHEZ
Advanced Korean Trad Forms - 40 & over, M/F MYCHAL GOLD
BLACK Korean Trad Forms - 9 & under, M/F KAELYN WHALEY
BLACK Korean Trad Forms - 12 - 13, M/F MITCHELL MIYA
BLACK Korean Trad Forms - 14 - 15, M/F PETER TIMMES
BLACK Korean Trad Forms - 16 - 17, M/F HARRY INES
BLACK Korean Trad Forms - 50 & over, M/F MANNY DIN
Beginner Kenpo Trad Forms - 8, M/F NYLA SMITH
Beginner Kenpo Trad Forms - 14 - 15, M/F SANTIAGO DONOE
Intermediate Kenpo Trad Forms - 6 - 7, M/F KAITLYN CAVANAUGH
Intermediate Kenpo Trad Forms - 8 - 9, M/F KAMERON LEFTON
Intermediate Kenpo Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F CRISTAL AMI
Intermediate Kenpo Trad Forms - 30 & over, M/F ELLEN BANKS
Advanced Kenpo Trad Forms - 10 - 11, M/F KIMBERLY ALCALA
Advanced Kenpo Trad Forms - 30 - 39, M/F GEORGE ARIZA
Advanced Kenpo Trad Forms - 40 & over, M/F OLIVIA PORCIUNCULA
BLACK Kenpo Trad Forms- 10 - 11, M/F LESLIE HERNANDEZ
BLACK Kenpo Trad Forms - 30 - 39, M/F VIRGIL SIMPELO
BLACK Kenpo Trad Forms - 40 - 49, M/F CHERL ANNE OKA
BLACK Kenpo Trad Forms - 50 & over, M/F RON JIMENEZ
fighters
American Open Continuous Sparring Division Champions
Beginner Continuous Sparring Jr - 12 - 13 Boys FREDDIE PALACIO
Beginner Continuous Sparring Jr - 16 - 17 Boys FIDEL DIAZ
Beginner Continuous Sparring Jr - 10 - 11 Girls KIELY HEALY
Beginner Continuous Sparring Jr - 10 - 11 Boys JOSHUA BURTON
Beginner Continuous Sparring Jr - 12 - 13 Boys CHRIS ANDREWS
Beginner Continuous Sparring Jr - 14 - 15 Boys ADRIAN PADILLA
Intermediate Continuous Sparring - 18 & over Men - L 150-159# JOE KARSTADT
Intermediate Continuous Sparring - 18 & over Men - LM 160-169# MANNY DIN
Intermediate Continuous Sparring - 18 & over Men - H 190# & over MONTE TEABERRY
Advance Continuous Sparring Jr - 9 & under Boys CONNER ALONZO
Advance Continuous Sparring Jr - 10 - 11 Boys KIELY HEALY
Advance Continuous Sparring Jr - 14 - 15 Boys KEVIN WANG
Advance Continuous Sparring Jr - 16 - 17 Boys MARCUS EARNHARDT
Advance Continuous Sparring Jr - 9 & under Girls ALETHEIA PENA
Advance Continuous Sparring Jr - 10 - 11 Girls KAMILA AGNAS
Advance Continuous Sparring Jr - 9 & under Boys KYLE MALINIS
Advance Continuous Sparring Jr - 10 - 11 Boys TAI URBAN
Black Continuous Sparring Jr - 16 - 17 Boys JOSE PADILLA
Black Continuous Sparring Jr - 10 - 11 Girls JEWELIA MONTIJO
Black Continuous Sparring Jr - 16 - 17 Boys HARRY INES
Black Continuous Sparring - 18 & over Men ARMANDO WASHINGTON
Black Continuous Sparring - 18 & over Men DREW OLDFIELD
melodyjenny tu
KungFuMagazine.com Chinese Division Champions
Beginner Kung Fu Southern Fist - 9 & under, M/F MOISES LUNA
Beginner Kung Fu Southern Fist - 10 - 13, M/F APOLONIA GARDNER
Intermediate Kung Fu Southern Fist - 14 - 17, M/F DEANNA GARCIA
Advanced Kung Fu Southern Fist - 35 & over, M/F WES LETIOA
Intermediate Kung Fu Northern Fist - 10 - 13, M/F QUYEN MULLIN
Advanced Kung Fu Northern Fist - 35 & over, M/F WES LETIOA
Intermediate Wushu Chang Quan - 9 & under, M/F NOAH SHIH
Beginner Wushu Chang Quan - 10 - 13, M/F DOMINIC YEH
Intermediate Wushu Chang Quan - 10 - 13, M/F CHRISTIAN GONZALES
Beginner Wushu Chang Quan - 14 - 17, M/F SHURU HAN
Intermediate Wushu Chang Quan - 18 - 34, M/F OMAR KHDER
Beginner Wushu Nan Quan - 9 & under, M/F MICHAEL WU
Advanced Wushu Animal/Other - 10 - 13, M/F ARIANA PARK
Advanced Kung Fu Short Weapons - 35 & over, M/F WES LETIOA
Advanced Kung Fu Long Weapons - 35 & over, M/F WES LETIOA
Beginner Wushu Short Weapons - 9 & under, M/F MICHAEL WU
Intermediate Wushu Short Weapons - 9 & under, M/F NOAH SHIH
Beginner Wushu Short Weapons - 10 - 13, M/F APOLONIA GARDNER
Intermediate Wushu Short Weapons - 10 - 13, M/F CHRISTIAN GONZALES
Advanced Wushu Short Weapons - 10 - 13, M/F ARIANA PARK
Beginner Wushu Short Weapons - 14 - 17, M/F SHURU HAN
Intermediate Wushu Long Weapons - 9 & under, M/F NOAH SHIH
Beginner Wushu Long Weapons - 10 - 13, M/F DOMINIC YEH
Intermediate Wushu Long Weapons - 10 - 13, M/F QUYEN MULLIN
Advanced Wushu Long Weapons -? 10 - 13, M/F CHRISTIAN GONZALES
Intermediate Wushu Long Weapons - 35 & over, M/F JOHN MUGAVERO
Advanced Wushu Long Weapons - 35 & over, M/F WES LETIOA
Intermediate Wushu Other Weapons - 10 - 13, M/F CHRISTIAN GONZALES
Beginner Wushu Other Weapons - 14 - 17, M/F SHURU HAN
Intermediate Wushu Other Weapons - 35 & over, M/F JOHN MUGAVERO
Intermediate Tai Chi Chen Style Forms - all ages, M DENNIS PALMAIRA
Advanced Tai Chi Chen Style Forms - all ages, M REY LEAL
Intermediate Tai Chi Chen Style Forms - all ages, F EDURICES MAGANA
Intermediate Tai Chi 24 Style Forms - all ages, M OMAR KHDER
Advanced Tai Chi Other/Internal Forms - all ages, M MATTHEW TAY
Advanced Tai Chi/Internal Short Weapons - all ages, M MATTHEW TAY
Advanced Tai Chi/Internal Long Weapons - all ages, M WES LETIOA
Intermediate Tai Chi/Internal Long Weapons - all ages, F VICKY MAGANA
special
Specially Challenged Division Champions
Beginner Forms Boys and Girls Beginner - 7 - 9 IAN HURD
Beginner Forms Girls Beginner - 10 - 13 ARIANNA HOVEY
Beginner Forms Boys Beginner - 10 - 13 SHAWN EGAN
Beginner Forms Girls Beginner - 14 - 17 SOPHIE DEMOS
Beginner Forms Adult Women Beginner - 18 - 34 CATHERINE HEFT
Beginner Forms Adult Men Beginner - 18 - 34 CLINTON LYONS
Beginner Forms Adult Men Beginner - 35 & over TOBY LOPEZ
Intermediate Forms Girls Intermediate - 14 - 17 HAYLIE GARDNER
Intermediate Forms Boys Intermediate - 14 - 17 STEVE EVOY
Intermediate Forms Adult Women Intermediate - 18 - 34 ALICIA GAMEZ
Intermediate Forms Adult Men Intermediate - 18 - 34 CONOR DAWSON
Intermediate Forms Adult Men Intermediate - 35 & over BRANDON CHRISTIENSEN
Intermediate Forms Adult Women Intermediate - 35 & over ROSE POMPA
Advance Forms Adult Men Advanced - 18 - 34 DAVID CONTRERAS
Advance Forms Adult Women Advanced - 35 & over MICHELLE STEVENS
Advance Forms Adult Men Advanced - 35 & over WALLY YEATTS
All Demonstration Basics MATTHEW FOTINOS
All Demonstration Forms BLIND COMMUNITY MARTIAL ARTS
All Demonstration Self Defense BLIND COMMUNITY MARTIAL ARTS